UNC-SU: Box Score

UNC-SU: Box Score

All the numbers from the final Coaches vs Cancer championship game.

SYRACUSE ORANGE
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Wesley Johnson, F3911-184-81-5292111327
Rick Jackson, F193-50-01-124210047
Arinze Onuaku, C317-110-01-2361013415
Andy Rautins, G344-93-80-0275805211
Brandon Triche, G205-60-01-2000102211
Scoop Jardine, G253-70-00-003220316
Mookie Jones, F20-00-00-000000000
Kris Joseph, F304-112-40-0361101210
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB AS B TO PFPTS
37-679-204-10123513142151887
55.2%45.0%40.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F263-80-05-8370002211
Ed Davis, F285-60-06-9391024116
Marcus Ginyard, G-F325-101-24-4583105015
Will Graves, G-F182-122-72-214030008
Larry Drew II, G250-20-20-003620230
Justin Watts, G60-10-00-011000000
Tyler Zeller, F164-80-11-111002139
John Henson, F70-20-11-212000101
Leslie McDonald, G40-20-20-001000000
Dexter Strickland, G150-30-20-000010100
David Wear, F121-31-20-001000113
Travis Wear, F104-60-00-033000118
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
24-634-1919-2618401074181171
38.1%21.1%73.1%

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


NEW YORK – No. 4 North Carolina took a 39-37 lead into halftime, but No. 24 Syracuse exploded out of…

Forums


1,834 Fans online

Tweets