UNC-SU: Box Score


Posted Nov 20, 2009


All the numbers from the final Coaches vs Cancer championship game.

SYRACUSE ORANGE
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Wesley Johnson, F3911-184-81-5292111327
Rick Jackson, F193-50-01-124210047
Arinze Onuaku, C317-110-01-2361013415
Andy Rautins, G344-93-80-0275805211
Brandon Triche, G205-60-01-2000102211
Scoop Jardine, G253-70-00-003220316
Mookie Jones, F20-00-00-000000000
Kris Joseph, F304-112-40-0361101210
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB AS B TO PFPTS
37-679-204-10123513142151887
55.2%45.0%40.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F263-80-05-8370002211
Ed Davis, F285-60-06-9391024116
Marcus Ginyard, G-F325-101-24-4583105015
Will Graves, G-F182-122-72-214030008
Larry Drew II, G250-20-20-003620230
Justin Watts, G60-10-00-011000000
Tyler Zeller, F164-80-11-111002139
John Henson, F70-20-11-212000101
Leslie McDonald, G40-20-20-001000000
Dexter Strickland, G150-30-20-000010100
David Wear, F121-31-20-001000113
Travis Wear, F104-60-00-033000118
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
24-634-1919-2618401074181171
38.1%21.1%73.1%


Related Stories
Orange Crush
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Nov 20, 2009
UNC-SU: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Nov 20, 2009
UNC-SU: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Nov 20, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]