UNC-OSU: Box Score


Posted Nov 19, 2009


All the numbers from the opening Coaches vs Cancer game.


NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Will Graves, G-F256-122-60-1151102314
Deon Thompson, F344-120-07-83121035315
Ed Davis, F183-40-01-136202347
Marcus Ginyard, G-F334-63-52-2012301113
Larry Drew II, G272-31-16-10018004411
Dexter Strickland, G120-20-20-000200220
Justin Watts, G62-21-10-000000115
John Henson, F81-30-00-002020002
David Wear, F90-00-00-000120100
Travis Wear, F122-30-00-011000024
Tyler Zeller, F162-60-02-302001016
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-537-1518-258301786192177
49.1%46.7%72.0%
 
OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Kyle Madsen, C171-30-00-011010242
Evan Turner, G-F359-140-05-661142010523
David Lighty, G-F324-92-51-4142100411
Jon Diebler, G394-133-106-6042101117
William Buford, G313-161-51-214200238
Jeremie Simmons, G101-20-12-201000004
P.J. Hill, G152-20-00-011010014
Dallas Lauderdale, F212-20-00-236023144
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREB REB A S B TO PFPTS
26-616-2115-2213321083162273
42.6%28.6%68.2%
 

Related Stories
Previewing Syracuse
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Nov 20, 2009
Big Apple Survival
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Nov 19, 2009
UNC-OSU: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Nov 20, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]