UNC-MSU: Box Score


Posted Apr 7, 2009


All the numbers from the NCAA championship game on Monday night.

MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
Raymar Morgan, F191-20-02-211000154
Delvon Roe, F171-10-00-128001132
Goran Suton, C317-103-40-03110023317
Kalin Lucas, G354-120-16-8007006214
Travis Walton, G240-20-02-201300432
Idong Ibok, C10-00-00-001000000
Chris Allen, G170-80-73-511100023
Austin Thornton, G30-10-02-203000012
Durrell Summers, G214-102-63-4252012113
Isaiah Dahlman, G11-10-00-011000002
Draymond Green, F122-20-03-527010237
>Jon Crandell, F10-00-00-000000000
Korie Lucious, G142-52-50-000000236
Tom Herzog, C10-00-00-000001000
0-00-011000020
TOTALS FGM-A3PM-AFTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
22-557-2321-2913401315212872
40.0%30.4%72.4%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F233-80-03-403000249
Tyler Hansbrough, F346-140-26-10172002318
Ty Lawson, G373-100-315-18046801021
Danny Green, G-F242-42-30-023410256
Wayne Ellington, G357-123-32-2240000219
Marc Campbell, G10-10-00-001000000
Bobby Frasor, G231-20-10-011100032
Larry Drew II, G40-10-00-000000000
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Justin Watts, G11-20-00-011000002
Ed Davis, F145-70-01-4280000411
Patrick Moody, F10-00-00-000000000
Mike Copeland, F10-00-00-000000000
Tyler Zeller, F10-00-01-201000011
TOTALS FGM-A3PM-AFTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
28-615-1228-40933139072289
45.9%41.7%70.0%
 


Related Stories
UNC-MSU: Game Photos
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Apr 7, 2009
UNC-MSU: Video Interviews
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Apr 6, 2009
Inside Carolina's Championship Issue!
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Apr 6, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]