UNC-MSU: Box Score

All the numbers from the NCAA championship game on Monday night.

MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
Raymar Morgan, F191-20-02-211000154
Delvon Roe, F171-10-00-128001132
Goran Suton, C317-103-40-03110023317
Kalin Lucas, G354-120-16-8007006214
Travis Walton, G240-20-02-201300432
Idong Ibok, C10-00-00-001000000
Chris Allen, G170-80-73-511100023
Austin Thornton, G30-10-02-203000012
Durrell Summers, G214-102-63-4252012113
Isaiah Dahlman, G11-10-00-011000002
Draymond Green, F122-20-03-527010237
>Jon Crandell, F10-00-00-000000000
Korie Lucious, G142-52-50-000000236
Tom Herzog, C10-00-00-000001000
0-00-011000020
TOTALS FGM-A3PM-AFTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
22-557-2321-2913401315212872
40.0%30.4%72.4%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F233-80-03-403000249
Tyler Hansbrough, F346-140-26-10172002318
Ty Lawson, G373-100-315-18046801021
Danny Green, G-F242-42-30-023410256
Wayne Ellington, G357-123-32-2240000219
Marc Campbell, G10-10-00-001000000
Bobby Frasor, G231-20-10-011100032
Larry Drew II, G40-10-00-000000000
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Justin Watts, G11-20-00-011000002
Ed Davis, F145-70-01-4280000411
Patrick Moody, F10-00-00-000000000
Mike Copeland, F10-00-00-000000000
Tyler Zeller, F10-00-01-201000011
TOTALS FGM-A3PM-AFTM-A ORB RB A S B TO PF PTS
28-615-1228-40933139072289
45.9%41.7%70.0%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


DETROIT -- Inside Carolina photographer Jim Hawkins was courtside for Monday night's national…

Forums


2,107 Fans online

Tweets