UNC-VU: Box Score


Posted Apr 5, 2009


All the numbers from the NCAA semifinal victory over Nova.

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Dwayne Anderson, G-F312-120-62-2411030256
Dante Cunningham, F355-130-02-27121103512
Shane Clark, F183-40-00-016011046
Scottie Reynolds, G346-183-112-3145101317
Reggie Redding, G295-92-33-3340014315
Antonio Pena, F80-10-00-013001020
Corey Fisher, G255-190-43-6272002213
Corey Stokes, G200-30-30-003010020
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-795-2712-161950873122669
32.9%18.5%75.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F202-60-02-314002146
Tyler Hansbrough, F335-130-18-123111402418
Ty Lawson, G345-112-410-17178204322
Danny Green, G-F274-114-100-0131031412
Wayne Ellington, G357-145-71-2294002020
Bobby Frasor, G190-10-00-057100120
Larry Drew II, G70-00-00-000100000
Ed Davis, F222-50-01-315001025
Tyler Zeller, F30-10-00-000000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
25-6211-2222-3714461666122083
40.3%50.0%59.5%
 


Related Stories
UNC-VU: Postgame Footage
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Apr 4, 2009
UNC-VU: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Apr 4, 2009
Heels Hit a High Note in Motown
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Apr 4, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]