UNC-VU: Box Score

UNC-VU: Box Score

All the numbers from the NCAA semifinal victory over Nova.

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Dwayne Anderson, G-F312-120-62-2411030256
Dante Cunningham, F355-130-02-27121103512
Shane Clark, F183-40-00-016011046
Scottie Reynolds, G346-183-112-3145101317
Reggie Redding, G295-92-33-3340014315
Antonio Pena, F80-10-00-013001020
Corey Fisher, G255-190-43-6272002213
Corey Stokes, G200-30-30-003010020
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-795-2712-161950873122669
32.9%18.5%75.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F202-60-02-314002146
Tyler Hansbrough, F335-130-18-123111402418
Ty Lawson, G345-112-410-17178204322
Danny Green, G-F274-114-100-0131031412
Wayne Ellington, G357-145-71-2294002020
Bobby Frasor, G190-10-00-057100120
Larry Drew II, G70-00-00-000100000
Ed Davis, F222-50-01-315001025
Tyler Zeller, F30-10-00-000000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
25-6211-2222-3714461666122083
40.3%50.0%59.5%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


178 Fans online

Tweets