UNC-VU: Box Score

UNC-VU: Box Score

All the numbers from the NCAA semifinal victory over Nova.

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Dwayne Anderson, G-F312-120-62-2411030256
Dante Cunningham, F355-130-02-27121103512
Shane Clark, F183-40-00-016011046
Scottie Reynolds, G346-183-112-3145101317
Reggie Redding, G295-92-33-3340014315
Antonio Pena, F80-10-00-013001020
Corey Fisher, G255-190-43-6272002213
Corey Stokes, G200-30-30-003010020
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-795-2712-161950873122669
32.9%18.5%75.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F202-60-02-314002146
Tyler Hansbrough, F335-130-18-123111402418
Ty Lawson, G345-112-410-17178204322
Danny Green, G-F274-114-100-0131031412
Wayne Ellington, G357-145-71-2294002020
Bobby Frasor, G190-10-00-057100120
Larry Drew II, G70-00-00-000100000
Ed Davis, F222-50-01-315001025
Tyler Zeller, F30-10-00-000000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
25-6211-2222-3714461666122083
40.3%50.0%59.5%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


  • Mack Hollins has a way, it seems, of getting people’s attention.

  • Inside Carolina takes an in-depth look at Virginia, as the Cavaliers will try to snap their four-game losing streak against UNC when the Coastal Division rivals take the Scott Stadium field on…

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. - The running back talks about getting his first touchdown of the season and how the RB group has handled the adversity they've faced this season.

  • The Kansas City Chiefs aren't exactly known for their passing attack; however, Dr. Roto does have a man-crush on one KC receiver in Week 8. Dwayne Bowe (pictured above) has yet to score a touchdown or…

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. — The Wainstein report released on Wednesday provided insight into the NCAA’s reopening of its infractions case at North Carolina this summer and also highlighted potential academic…

Up Next


Forums


883 Fans online

Tweets