UNC-OU: Box Score


Posted Mar 29, 2009


All the numbers from the regional final win on Sunday.

OKLAHOMA SOONERS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Blake Griffin, F389-120-05-86161003423
Taylor Griffin, F372-60-10-012000354
Tony Crocker, G252-80-50-001130134
Willie Warren, G366-162-94-4013104118
Austin Johnson, G291-50-20-001310242
Omar Leary, G50-10-10-000100010
J Pattillo244-50-01-436010219
Orlando Allen, C20-00-00-000000000
Cade Davis, G40-10-10-000000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
24-542-1910-161027960152060
44.4%10.5%62.5%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F265-90-00-0012102310
Tyler Hansbrough, F262-40-04-406320228
Ty Lawson, G366-132-45-6055311219
Danny Green, G-F326-92-44-4231110218
Wayne Ellington, G343-91-52-203100309
Marc Campbell, G20-00-00-000000100
Bobby Frasor, G130-00-00-013000140
Larry Drew II, G21-20-10-011000002
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Justin Watts, G40-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F162-40-00-013020144
Patrick Moody, F10-00-00-000000000
Mike Copeland, F10-00-00-000000000
Tyler Zeller, F61-10-00-012100122
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-515-1415-166271392121972
51.0%35.7%93.8%


Related Stories
Get Your Final Four Gear!
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 29, 2009
Heels Headed Back to the Final Four
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 29, 2009
UNC-OU: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 29, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]