UNC-OU: Box Score

All the numbers from the regional final win on Sunday.

OKLAHOMA SOONERS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Blake Griffin, F389-120-05-86161003423
Taylor Griffin, F372-60-10-012000354
Tony Crocker, G252-80-50-001130134
Willie Warren, G366-162-94-4013104118
Austin Johnson, G291-50-20-001310242
Omar Leary, G50-10-10-000100010
J Pattillo244-50-01-436010219
Orlando Allen, C20-00-00-000000000
Cade Davis, G40-10-10-000000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
24-542-1910-161027960152060
44.4%10.5%62.5%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Deon Thompson, F265-90-00-0012102310
Tyler Hansbrough, F262-40-04-406320228
Ty Lawson, G366-132-45-6055311219
Danny Green, G-F326-92-44-4231110218
Wayne Ellington, G343-91-52-203100309
Marc Campbell, G20-00-00-000000100
Bobby Frasor, G130-00-00-013000140
Larry Drew II, G21-20-10-011000002
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Justin Watts, G40-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F162-40-00-013020144
Patrick Moody, F10-00-00-000000000
Mike Copeland, F10-00-00-000000000
Tyler Zeller, F61-10-00-012100122
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-515-1415-166271392121972
51.0%35.7%93.8%

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


2,117 Fans online

Tweets