UNC-GU: Box Score

All the numbers from the Sweet 16 win over the Zags.

GONZAGA BULLDOGS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Austin Daye, F323-82-32-20112043410
Josh Heytvelt, F295-90-14-8000003414
Jeremy Pargo, G296-101-33-4132103416
Matt Bouldin, G303-100-51-104010217
Micah Downs, G285-72-40-0142311312
Demetri Goodson, G191-30-01-212100033
Andrew Sorenson, G20-10-11-200000001
Steven Gray, G263-91-50-001310007
Will Foster, C10-00-00-000000000
Ira Brown, F41-11-14-403000007
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
27-587-2316-233281065121977
46.6%30.4%69.6%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F348-100-08-93100202224
Danny Green, G-F285-113-60-0037422413
Deon Thompson, F182-80-01-403000125
Ty Lawson, G277-93-42-3049101319
Wayne Ellington, G307-132-63-4074003219
Marc Campbell, G10-00-00-000000000
Bobby Frasor, G202-22-20-003101016
Larry Drew II, G81-21-10-300000013
J.B. Tanner, G20-10-00-000100010
Justin Watts, G30-00-00-001000000
Jack Wooten, G20-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F202-60-01-435111005
Mike Copeland, F20-20-00-012000010
Tyler Zeller, F52-40-00-022000004
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
36-6811-1915-27940238491798
52.9%57.9%55.6%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


436 Fans online

Tweets