UNC-GU: Box Score


Posted Mar 28, 2009


All the numbers from the Sweet 16 win over the Zags.

GONZAGA BULLDOGS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Austin Daye, F323-82-32-20112043410
Josh Heytvelt, F295-90-14-8000003414
Jeremy Pargo, G296-101-33-4132103416
Matt Bouldin, G303-100-51-104010217
Micah Downs, G285-72-40-0142311312
Demetri Goodson, G191-30-01-212100033
Andrew Sorenson, G20-10-11-200000001
Steven Gray, G263-91-50-001310007
Will Foster, C10-00-00-000000000
Ira Brown, F41-11-14-403000007
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
27-587-2316-233281065121977
46.6%30.4%69.6%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F348-100-08-93100202224
Danny Green, G-F285-113-60-0037422413
Deon Thompson, F182-80-01-403000125
Ty Lawson, G277-93-42-3049101319
Wayne Ellington, G307-132-63-4074003219
Marc Campbell, G10-00-00-000000000
Bobby Frasor, G202-22-20-003101016
Larry Drew II, G81-21-10-300000013
J.B. Tanner, G20-10-00-000100010
Justin Watts, G30-00-00-001000000
Jack Wooten, G20-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F202-60-01-435111005
Mike Copeland, F20-20-00-012000010
Tyler Zeller, F52-40-00-022000004
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
36-6811-1915-27940238491798
52.9%57.9%55.6%
 


Related Stories
Heels Sprint Past Gonzaga
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 27, 2009
UNC-GU: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 27, 2009
NCAA Sat.: UNC PC (w/audio)
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 28, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]