UNC-UMd: Box Score


Posted Feb 21, 2009


All the numbers from the UNC loss to the Terps on Saturday.

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F344-120-03-45110104411
Deon Thompson, F305-110-03-4571101413
Danny Green, G-F307-141-53-4290112518
Wayne Ellington, G384-111-55-6141001214
Ty Lawson, G418-203-65-6222203224
Bobby Frasor, G250-30-30-037100020
Ed Davis, F171-30-01-234000213
Larry Drew II, G40-00-00-000000110
Tyler Zeller, F60-30-02-212000002
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
29-775-1922-282246551142185
37.7%26.3%78.6%
 
MARYLAND TERRAPINS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S BTO PF PTS
Dave Neal, F301-50-30-015010152
Landon Milbourne, F252-50-02-234002156
Greivis Vasquez, G4413-245-104-421110237335
Adrian Bowie, G171-50-22-401110014
Sean Mosley, G-F140-20-00-024200120
Eric Hayes, G355-103-84-4033103117
Jerome Burney, F121-30-00-211001012
Dino Gregory, F190-20-00-003003050
Cliff Tucker, G-F298-125-71-1362113022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
31-6813-3013-17123818610162388
45.6%43.3%76.5%
 


Related Stories
College Park Collapse
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Feb 21, 2009
UNC-UMd: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Feb 21, 2009
UNC-UMd: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Feb 21, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]