UNC-UMd: Box Score

UNC-UMd: Box Score

All the numbers from the UNC loss to the Terps on Saturday.

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F344-120-03-45110104411
Deon Thompson, F305-110-03-4571101413
Danny Green, G-F307-141-53-4290112518
Wayne Ellington, G384-111-55-6141001214
Ty Lawson, G418-203-65-6222203224
Bobby Frasor, G250-30-30-037100020
Ed Davis, F171-30-01-234000213
Larry Drew II, G40-00-00-000000110
Tyler Zeller, F60-30-02-212000002
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
29-775-1922-282246551142185
37.7%26.3%78.6%
 
MARYLAND TERRAPINS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S BTO PF PTS
Dave Neal, F301-50-30-015010152
Landon Milbourne, F252-50-02-234002156
Greivis Vasquez, G4413-245-104-421110237335
Adrian Bowie, G171-50-22-401110014
Sean Mosley, G-F140-20-00-024200120
Eric Hayes, G355-103-84-4033103117
Jerome Burney, F121-30-00-211001012
Dino Gregory, F190-20-00-003003050
Cliff Tucker, G-F298-125-71-1362113022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
31-6813-3013-17123818610162388
45.6%43.3%76.5%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


  • Mack Hollins has a way, it seems, of getting people’s attention.

  • Inside Carolina takes an in-depth look at Virginia, as the Cavaliers will try to snap their four-game losing streak against UNC when the Coastal Division rivals take the Scott Stadium field on…

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. - The running back talks about getting his first touchdown of the season and how the RB group has handled the adversity they've faced this season.

  • The Kansas City Chiefs aren't exactly known for their passing attack; however, Dr. Roto does have a man-crush on one KC receiver in Week 8. Dwayne Bowe (pictured above) has yet to score a touchdown or…

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. — The Wainstein report released on Wednesday provided insight into the NCAA’s reopening of its infractions case at North Carolina this summer and also highlighted potential academic…

Up Next


This is the second in a seven part preseason tour of the Big East. I'll continue my pre-season tour…

Forums


2,125 Fans online

Tweets