UNC-UMd: Box Score

UNC-UMd: Box Score

All the numbers from the UNC loss to the Terps on Saturday.

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F344-120-03-45110104411
Deon Thompson, F305-110-03-4571101413
Danny Green, G-F307-141-53-4290112518
Wayne Ellington, G384-111-55-6141001214
Ty Lawson, G418-203-65-6222203224
Bobby Frasor, G250-30-30-037100020
Ed Davis, F171-30-01-234000213
Larry Drew II, G40-00-00-000000110
Tyler Zeller, F60-30-02-212000002
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
29-775-1922-282246551142185
37.7%26.3%78.6%
 
MARYLAND TERRAPINS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S BTO PF PTS
Dave Neal, F301-50-30-015010152
Landon Milbourne, F252-50-02-234002156
Greivis Vasquez, G4413-245-104-421110237335
Adrian Bowie, G171-50-22-401110014
Sean Mosley, G-F140-20-00-024200120
Eric Hayes, G355-103-84-4033103117
Jerome Burney, F121-30-00-211001012
Dino Gregory, F190-20-00-003003050
Cliff Tucker, G-F298-125-71-1362113022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
31-6813-3013-17123818610162388
45.6%43.3%76.5%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


  • CHARLOTTESVILLE, Va. – Virginia appeared on the verge of taking a commanding lead over North Carolina with less than seven minutes to play on Saturday. The Tar Heels rallied with game-changing plays…

  • CHARLOTTESVILLE, Va. -- Inside Carolina's postgame coverage includes quotes from head coach Larry Fedora's postgame press conference.

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. -- Inside Carolina's postgame coverage includes video of Roy Williams's postgame press conference following UNC's exhibition game against Fayetteville State. The head coach spent…

  • Every week, Fantasy Football Expert Jeb Gorham digs in his list of rankings to find the best sleepers for deeper formats. Consider giving these players a chance, but be aware of the risk! Tampa Bay…

  • Check out this classic video of Dan Larson battling an acrobatic sailfish on a trip to the world-famous Tropic Star Lodge in Panama.

Up Next


COLLEGE PARK, Md. – After leading by as many as 16 points in the second half, No. 3 North Carolina…

Forums


2,100 Fans online

Tweets