UNC-UM: Box Score

All the numbers from the Sunday road win by the Heels.

12 Total
North Carolina 29 40 - 69
Miami26 39 - 65

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F303-80-02-224310128
Deon Thompson, F284-110-01-214001219
Danny Green, G-F273-132-60-026311228
Wayne Ellington, G355-123-82-24105101115
Ty Lawson, G347-125-82-2004002121
Bobby Frasor, G191-50-20-014200112
Ed Davis, F213-50-00-0311012306
Larry Drew II, G60-10-10-001100000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-6710-257-81340184412869
38.8%40.0%87.5%
 
MIAMI (FL) HURRICANES
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Jimmy Graham, F272-70-00-0615005334
Brian Asbury, F275-72-40-0134212212
Jack McClinton, G3713-257-122-2232000035
Cyrus McGowan, F150-20-10-002000210
Lance Hurdle, G252-90-30-002200224
Adrian Thomas, F242-62-60-024400136
James Dews, G200-30-20-001230100
Julian Gamble, C152-60-00-035000004
DeQuan Jones, F100-30-10-001000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-6811-292-214361456121265
38.2%37.9%100.0%

Up Next


CORAL GABLES, Fla. – Whenever Ty Lawson decides to play for pay, the lightning-quick point guard…

Forums


2,048 Fans online

Tweets