UNC-UM: Box Score


Posted Feb 15, 2009


All the numbers from the Sunday road win by the Heels.

12 Total
North Carolina 29 40 - 69
Miami26 39 - 65

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F303-80-02-224310128
Deon Thompson, F284-110-01-214001219
Danny Green, G-F273-132-60-026311228
Wayne Ellington, G355-123-82-24105101115
Ty Lawson, G347-125-82-2004002121
Bobby Frasor, G191-50-20-014200112
Ed Davis, F213-50-00-0311012306
Larry Drew II, G60-10-10-001100000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-6710-257-81340184412869
38.8%40.0%87.5%
 
MIAMI (FL) HURRICANES
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Jimmy Graham, F272-70-00-0615005334
Brian Asbury, F275-72-40-0134212212
Jack McClinton, G3713-257-122-2232000035
Cyrus McGowan, F150-20-10-002000210
Lance Hurdle, G252-90-30-002200224
Adrian Thomas, F242-62-60-024400136
James Dews, G200-30-20-001230100
Julian Gamble, C152-60-00-035000004
DeQuan Jones, F100-30-10-001000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-6811-292-214361456121265
38.2%37.9%100.0%


Related Stories
Heels Survive Hurricanes
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Feb 15, 2009
UNC-UM: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Feb 15, 2009
UNC-UM: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Feb 15, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]