UNC-CC: Box Score

UNC-CC: Box Score

All the numbers from the last non-conference contest of the season.

CHARLESTON COUGARS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB A S B BLK TO PF PTS
Jermaine Johnson, F353-70-01-216200137
Dustin Scott, F232-31-10-004221145
Andrew Goudelock, G283-142-70-011100218
Antwaine Wiggins, F245-132-80-0022211112
Marcus Hammond, G120-30-23-301000323
Donavan Monroe, G223-100-26-7151103012
Tony White Jr., G284-114-104-4111101116
Jordan Turok, G20-10-00-000100000
Garrett Campbell, F31-10-00-000001002
Quasim Pugh, G40-10-00-001000000
Matt Sundberg, F192-51-30-012031045
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
23-6910-3314-165231094121670
33.3%30.3%87.5%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F2410-130-04-6171002224
Deon Thompson, F235-110-05-6060010215
Danny Green, G-F246-102-40-0233212014
Wayne Ellington, G223-52-32-2051012110
Ty Lawson, G216-91-12-2008203115
Bobby Frasor, G153-52-30-002110108
Mike Copeland, F50-10-02-200000012
Marc Campbell, G30-00-00-001100000
Will Graves, G-F172-30-10-026310014
Patrick Moody, F31-20-00-011000002
J.B. Tanner, G31-20-10-001000002
Jack Wooten, G30-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F182-40-04-407222128
Larry Drew II, G162-30-10-013510224
Justin Watts, G30-20-10-000000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
41-707-1519-2274225951413108
58.6%46.7%86.4%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


178 Fans online

Tweets