UNC-CC: Box Score


Posted Jan 7, 2009


All the numbers from the last non-conference contest of the season.

CHARLESTON COUGARS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB A S B BLK TO PF PTS
Jermaine Johnson, F353-70-01-216200137
Dustin Scott, F232-31-10-004221145
Andrew Goudelock, G283-142-70-011100218
Antwaine Wiggins, F245-132-80-0022211112
Marcus Hammond, G120-30-23-301000323
Donavan Monroe, G223-100-26-7151103012
Tony White Jr., G284-114-104-4111101116
Jordan Turok, G20-10-00-000100000
Garrett Campbell, F31-10-00-000001002
Quasim Pugh, G40-10-00-001000000
Matt Sundberg, F192-51-30-012031045
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
23-6910-3314-165231094121670
33.3%30.3%87.5%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F2410-130-04-6171002224
Deon Thompson, F235-110-05-6060010215
Danny Green, G-F246-102-40-0233212014
Wayne Ellington, G223-52-32-2051012110
Ty Lawson, G216-91-12-2008203115
Bobby Frasor, G153-52-30-002110108
Mike Copeland, F50-10-02-200000012
Marc Campbell, G30-00-00-001100000
Will Graves, G-F172-30-10-026310014
Patrick Moody, F31-20-00-011000002
J.B. Tanner, G31-20-10-001000002
Jack Wooten, G30-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F182-40-04-407222128
Larry Drew II, G162-30-10-013510224
Justin Watts, G30-20-10-000000110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
41-707-1519-2274225951413108
58.6%46.7%86.4%
 


Related Stories
UNC-CC: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 7, 2009
Defensive Spark Reignites
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 7, 2009
UNC-CC: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 8, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]