UNC-BC: Box Score

All the numbers for the Heels in their first loss of the season.

BOSTON COLLEGE EAGLES
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Joe Trapani, F243-91-41-217211028
Corey Raji, F253-80-00-058002036
Josh Southern, C251-70-02-225121054
Tyrese Rice, G367-132-69-10058106025
Rakim Sanders, G-F379-154-70-2260723322
Tyler Roche, F80-30-20-011101010
Biko Paris, G41-11-10-000000013
Cortney Dunn, F150-00-00-013001030
Reggie Jackson, G268-141-40-0230001017
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
32-709-2412-16143812118101885
45.7%37.5%75.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F366-150-09-12491002221
Deon Thompson, F202-60-01-635101205
Danny Green, G-F193-102-61-247311049
Wayne Ellington, G317-162-70-0452112216
Ty Lawson, G313-131-33-4134304210
Bobby Frasor, G101-21-20-000100003
Marcus Ginyard, G-F140-00-00-023100120
Will Graves, G-F143-61-30-047000117
Ed Davis, F163-40-00-125102016
Larry Drew II, G90-10-11-201100311
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
28-737-2215-2724451555151578
38.4%31.8%55.6%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


CHAPEL HILL, N.C. --- North Carolina wide receiver Hakeem Nicks will forego his final year of…

Forums


1,367 Fans online

Tweets