UNC-BC: Box Score


Posted Jan 4, 2009


All the numbers for the Heels in their first loss of the season.

BOSTON COLLEGE EAGLES
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Joe Trapani, F243-91-41-217211028
Corey Raji, F253-80-00-058002036
Josh Southern, C251-70-02-225121054
Tyrese Rice, G367-132-69-10058106025
Rakim Sanders, G-F379-154-70-2260723322
Tyler Roche, F80-30-20-011101010
Biko Paris, G41-11-10-000000013
Cortney Dunn, F150-00-00-013001030
Reggie Jackson, G268-141-40-0230001017
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
32-709-2412-16143812118101885
45.7%37.5%75.0%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Hansbrough, F366-150-09-12491002221
Deon Thompson, F202-60-01-635101205
Danny Green, G-F193-102-61-247311049
Wayne Ellington, G317-162-70-0452112216
Ty Lawson, G313-131-33-4134304210
Bobby Frasor, G101-21-20-000100003
Marcus Ginyard, G-F140-00-00-023100120
Will Graves, G-F143-61-30-047000117
Ed Davis, F163-40-00-125102016
Larry Drew II, G90-10-11-201100311
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
28-737-2215-2724451555151578
38.4%31.8%55.6%
 


Related Stories
Nicks Headed to NFL
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 5, 2009
Nicks Q&A
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 5, 2009
Saturday's UNC Links
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 3, 2009

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Football > North Carolina
[View My HotList]