UNC-UNR: Box Score


Posted Jan 1, 2009


All the numbers from the last game of 2008, a win over Nevada.

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Bobby Frasor, G141-31-30-003110003
Marcus Ginyard, G-F120-20-01-211100221
Danny Green, G-F262-42-30-001323326
Tyler Hansbrough, F307-130-08-10130102122
Mike Copeland, F21-20-02-213000004
Marc Campbell, G10-00-00-000000000
Wayne Ellington, G255-112-53-4012301215
Will Graves, G-F92-40-10-023000124
Ty Lawson, G284-70-23-7257102111
Deon Thompson, F203-50-00-013100036
Patrick Moody, F11-10-00-000000002
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Jack Wooten, G10-10-10-000100000
Ed Davis, F183-50-02-238001118
Larry Drew II, G111-10-00-001300132
Justin Watts, G10-00-00-001001000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
30-595-1519-2711331985131784
50.8%33.3%70.4%
 
NEVADA WOLF PACK
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Lyndale Burleson, G240-10-00-001110140
Adam Carp, F10-00-00-000000000
Brandon Fields, G212-80-11-200110135
Richie Phillips, F60-20-00-001000010
Malik Cooke, F245-90-03-6553400213
Armon Johnson, G326-170-33-4243006015
Ray Kraemer, G20-00-00-000000110
Joey Shaw, F200-70-43-436020023
Luke Babbitt, F348-141-25-6270003122
London Giles, G30-10-00-000000000
Ahyaro Phillips, F70-10-00-011000120
Dario Hunt, F261-30-01-249104233
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
22-631-1016-241734984151961
34.9%10.0%66.7%
 


Related Stories
UNC-UNR: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 1, 2009
Heels Ring in '09 Victoriously
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 31, 2008
UNC-UNR: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 31, 2008

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]