UNC-UNR: Box Score

All the numbers from the last game of 2008, a win over Nevada.

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Bobby Frasor, G141-31-30-003110003
Marcus Ginyard, G-F120-20-01-211100221
Danny Green, G-F262-42-30-001323326
Tyler Hansbrough, F307-130-08-10130102122
Mike Copeland, F21-20-02-213000004
Marc Campbell, G10-00-00-000000000
Wayne Ellington, G255-112-53-4012301215
Will Graves, G-F92-40-10-023000124
Ty Lawson, G284-70-23-7257102111
Deon Thompson, F203-50-00-013100036
Patrick Moody, F11-10-00-000000002
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Jack Wooten, G10-10-10-000100000
Ed Davis, F183-50-02-238001118
Larry Drew II, G111-10-00-001300132
Justin Watts, G10-00-00-001001000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
30-595-1519-2711331985131784
50.8%33.3%70.4%
 
NEVADA WOLF PACK
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Lyndale Burleson, G240-10-00-001110140
Adam Carp, F10-00-00-000000000
Brandon Fields, G212-80-11-200110135
Richie Phillips, F60-20-00-001000010
Malik Cooke, F245-90-03-6553400213
Armon Johnson, G326-170-33-4243006015
Ray Kraemer, G20-00-00-000000110
Joey Shaw, F200-70-43-436020023
Luke Babbitt, F348-141-25-6270003122
London Giles, G30-10-00-000000000
Ahyaro Phillips, F70-10-00-011000120
Dario Hunt, F261-30-01-249104233
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBAS B TO PFPTS
22-631-1016-241734984151961
34.9%10.0%66.7%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


1,743 Fans online

Tweets