UNC-RU: Box Score


Posted Dec 28, 2008


All the numbers from the Sunday win over the Scarlet Knights.

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB R A S B TO PF PTS
Gregory Echenique, F293-40-00-035012256
Hamady N'Diaye, C221-20-00-038000152
Mike Rosario, G329-174-84-4023003126
Corey Chandler, G305-112-42-2112102014
Anthony Farmer, G305-91-21-2026202312
J.R. Inman, F274-80-13-3232201211
Earl Pettis, G-F90-00-00-003010420
Mike Coburn, G171-50-12-200200334
Patrick Jackson, F20-10-10-000000000
Jaron Griffin, G-F20-20-20-011010000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
28-597-1912-1310251582182175
47.5%36.8%92.3%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Danny Green, G-F278-112-40-0015102118
Tyler Hansbrough, F2910-150-16-64101102226
Deon Thompson, F233-80-04-5032112010
Wayne Ellington, G242-70-25-612310129
Ty Lawson, G308-121-22-3136210119
Bobby Frasor, G130-30-20-011010020
Will Graves, G-F132-61-24-434100219
Ed Davis, F161-30-01-227002003
Larry Drew II, G90-10-10-000310120
Marcus Ginyard, G-F111-20-01-234220013
Marc Campbell, G10-00-00-000000000
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Justin Watts, G10-00-00-000000100
Jack Wooten, G10-00-00-001000000
Patrick Moody, F10-00-00-001000100
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
35-684-1423-28153723104121297
51.5%28.6%82.1%
 


Related Stories
UNC-RU: Postgame Quotes
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 28, 2008
UNC-RU: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 28, 2008
Heels Drop Rutgers
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 28, 2008

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]