UNC-RU: Box Score

All the numbers from the Sunday win over the Scarlet Knights.

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB R A S B TO PF PTS
Gregory Echenique, F293-40-00-035012256
Hamady N'Diaye, C221-20-00-038000152
Mike Rosario, G329-174-84-4023003126
Corey Chandler, G305-112-42-2112102014
Anthony Farmer, G305-91-21-2026202312
J.R. Inman, F274-80-13-3232201211
Earl Pettis, G-F90-00-00-003010420
Mike Coburn, G171-50-12-200200334
Patrick Jackson, F20-10-10-000000000
Jaron Griffin, G-F20-20-20-011010000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
28-597-1912-1310251582182175
47.5%36.8%92.3%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Danny Green, G-F278-112-40-0015102118
Tyler Hansbrough, F2910-150-16-64101102226
Deon Thompson, F233-80-04-5032112010
Wayne Ellington, G242-70-25-612310129
Ty Lawson, G308-121-22-3136210119
Bobby Frasor, G130-30-20-011010020
Will Graves, G-F132-61-24-434100219
Ed Davis, F161-30-01-227002003
Larry Drew II, G90-10-10-000310120
Marcus Ginyard, G-F111-20-01-234220013
Marc Campbell, G10-00-00-000000000
J.B. Tanner, G10-00-00-000000000
Justin Watts, G10-00-00-000000100
Jack Wooten, G10-00-00-001000000
Patrick Moody, F10-00-00-001000100
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBA S B TO PFPTS
35-684-1423-28153723104121297
51.5%28.6%82.1%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Forums


201 Fans online

Tweets