UNC-UE: Box Score


Posted Dec 19, 2008


All the numbers from the record-breaking night in Chapel Hill

EVANSVILLE ACES
  MIN GM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Nate Garner, F282-40-00-404410544
Shy Ely, G-F349-192-53-3042002123
Pieter van Tongeren, F212-70-01-211000015
Kaylon Williams, G254-70-01-303310139
Jason Holsinger, G272-80-32-202400236
James Haarsma, F142-50-00-024011054
Clint Hopf, F91-20-00-101001112
Kavon Lacey, G274-90-00-004600128
Denver Holmes, G62-20-00-001000104
Zach House, C40-00-00-013001100
Darin Granger, G21-30-20-000010002
C.J. Erickson, F23-30-00-011000006
Trevor Gregory, G10-00-00-000010010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
32-692-107-155281953142173
46.4%20.0%46.7%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN GM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Danny Green, G-F246-92-40-0251120014
Tyler Hansbrough, F257-140-06-9590103420
Deon Thompson, F295-110-03-4052123313
Wayne Ellington, G262-70-22-224110216
Ty Lawson, G264-81-37-8136211016
Bobby Frasor, G120-10-10-000100110
Ed Davis, F183-60-00-1110404106
Larry Drew II, G121-11-10-000010023
Will Graves, G-F144-62-40-0151002410
Justin Watts, G60-20-10-001002110
Marc Campbell, G20-00-00-000000100
J.B. Tanner, G20-00-00-001000100
Jack Wooten, G20-00-00-000100000
Patrick Moody, F21-10-01-200000003
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
33-666-1619-26124317711161691
50.0%37.5%73.1%
 


Related Stories
Hansbrough Honored: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 18, 2008
UNC-UE: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 18, 2008
Mark: Waiting for History
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 18, 2008

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]