UNC-UE: Box Score

UNC-UE: Box Score

All the numbers from the record-breaking night in Chapel Hill

EVANSVILLE ACES
  MIN GM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Nate Garner, F282-40-00-404410544
Shy Ely, G-F349-192-53-3042002123
Pieter van Tongeren, F212-70-01-211000015
Kaylon Williams, G254-70-01-303310139
Jason Holsinger, G272-80-32-202400236
James Haarsma, F142-50-00-024011054
Clint Hopf, F91-20-00-101001112
Kavon Lacey, G274-90-00-004600128
Denver Holmes, G62-20-00-001000104
Zach House, C40-00-00-013001100
Darin Granger, G21-30-20-000010002
C.J. Erickson, F23-30-00-011000006
Trevor Gregory, G10-00-00-000010010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
32-692-107-155281953142173
46.4%20.0%46.7%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
  MIN GM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Danny Green, G-F246-92-40-0251120014
Tyler Hansbrough, F257-140-06-9590103420
Deon Thompson, F295-110-03-4052123313
Wayne Ellington, G262-70-22-224110216
Ty Lawson, G264-81-37-8136211016
Bobby Frasor, G120-10-10-000100110
Ed Davis, F183-60-00-1110404106
Larry Drew II, G121-11-10-000010023
Will Graves, G-F144-62-40-0151002410
Justin Watts, G60-20-10-001002110
Marc Campbell, G20-00-00-000000100
J.B. Tanner, G20-00-00-001000100
Jack Wooten, G20-00-00-000100000
Patrick Moody, F21-10-01-200000003
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
33-666-1619-26124317711161691
50.0%37.5%73.1%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. -- Inside Carolina's postgame coverage includes video of Roy Williams's postgame press conference following UNC's exhibition game against Fayetteville State. The head coach spent…

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. --- The identity of North Carolina’s fifth starter had been a question mark heading into the preseason. Freshman Justin Jackson turned it into an exclamation point.

  • CHAPEL HILL, N.C. – North Carolina and Virginia will renew the “Oldest Rivalry in the South” in an ACC Coastal Division tilt at Scott Stadium in Charlottesville on Saturday (12:30pm/ACCN).

  • Every week, Fantasy Football Expert Jeb Gorham digs in his list of rankings to find the best sleepers for deeper formats. Consider giving these players a chance, but be aware of the risk! Tampa Bay…

  • Check out this classic video of Dan Larson battling an acrobatic sailfish on a trip to the world-famous Tropic Star Lodge in Panama.

Up Next


Forums


898 Fans online

Tweets