UNC-ORU: Box Score


Posted Dec 13, 2008


All the numbers from the win on Saturday night over the Golden Eagles.

ORAL ROBERTS GOLDEN EAGLES
  MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Marcus Lewis266-90-01-3062306513
Kevin Ford235-70-00-0361003510
Dominique Morrison262-91-30-025110325
Kyron Stokes275-73-41-2144001214
Robert Jarvis4010-266-170-0034106326
Andre Hardy224-120-02-4581103410
Kelvin Sango261-30-02-223230124
Reggie Guyton60-10-10-001100110
Beloved Rogers20-00-02-201011102
Ken Holdman20-00-00-000000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
33-7410-258-13133716101252584
44.6%40.0%61.5%
 
NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Danny Green265-90-22-2023123112
Tyler Hansbrough299-181-17-8591212126
Deon Thompson2610-120-02-3181121222
Wayne Ellington243-92-32-2131101210
Ty Lawson275-81-27-9017102118
Bobby Frasor162-20-00-000110124
Ed Davis202-50-01-238203125
Will Graves110-20-21-212100201
Larry Drew II110-10-00-001210210
Justin Watts21-20-00-001000102
Marc Campbell20-00-00-000100000
J.B. Tanner20-10-10-000000000
Jack Wooten20-00-00-200000000
Patrick Moody20-00-00-000000020
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
37-694-1122-30113520881614100
53.6%36.4%73.3%
 


Related Stories
UNC-ORU: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 13, 2008
Heels Pass Final Exam
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 13, 2008
UNC-ORU: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 14, 2008

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]