UNC-MSU: Box Score

UNC-MSU: Box Score

All the numbers from the win over Michigan State in the ACC/Big Ten Challenge.

1 2 T
#1 UNC (8-0) 53 45 98
#12 MSU (4-2) 39 24 63

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Danny Green, G-F252-72-50-015513116
Tyler Hansbrough, F276-130-013-132110101125
Wayne Ellington, G288-141-50-0141200017
Ty Lawson, G286-112-33-4128700217
Deon Thompson, F284-100-02-2370214410
Bobby Frasor, G130-30-20-000300130
Marc Campbell, G20-00-00-000010000
Will Graves, G-F102-30-10-001110024
Patrick Moody, F51-20-00-201001022
J.B. Tanner, G21-20-10-001000002
Jack Wooten, G20-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F172-20-06-8171020210
Larry Drew II, G102-41-20-000100205
Justin Watts, G30-00-00-001000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
34-716-1924-299402015791898
47.9%31.6%82.8%
 
MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Marquise Gray, F180-20-00-012001320
Raymar Morgan, F308-140-15-5262023221
Travis Walton, G251-60-02-314110124
Kalin Lucas, G302-100-32-402510116
Delvon Roe, F200-20-00-128303340
Idong Ibok, C80-10-00-011000100
Isaiah Dahlman, G10-10-00-234000010
Tom Herzog, C31-10-03-513000015
Chris Allen, G226-144-100-0132002016
Durrell Summers, G214-100-00-004210218
Austin Thornton, F50-00-00-000010010
Draymond Green, F60-00-00-001000050
Korie Lucious, G111-50-31-101001503
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
23-664-1713-2112391547212063
34.8%23.5%61.9%
 

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


DETROIT -- In what was hyped as the marquee matchup of the ACC/Big Ten Challenge, No. 1 North…

Forums


2,343 Fans online

Tweets