UNC-MSU: Box Score


Posted Dec 3, 2008


All the numbers from the win over Michigan State in the ACC/Big Ten Challenge.

1 2 T
#1 UNC (8-0) 53 45 98
#12 MSU (4-2) 39 24 63

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Danny Green, G-F252-72-50-015513116
Tyler Hansbrough, F276-130-013-132110101125
Wayne Ellington, G288-141-50-0141200017
Ty Lawson, G286-112-33-4128700217
Deon Thompson, F284-100-02-2370214410
Bobby Frasor, G130-30-20-000300130
Marc Campbell, G20-00-00-000010000
Will Graves, G-F102-30-10-001110024
Patrick Moody, F51-20-00-201001022
J.B. Tanner, G21-20-10-001000002
Jack Wooten, G20-00-00-000000000
Ed Davis, F172-20-06-8171020210
Larry Drew II, G102-41-20-000100205
Justin Watts, G30-00-00-001000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
34-716-1924-299402015791898
47.9%31.6%82.8%
 
MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Marquise Gray, F180-20-00-012001320
Raymar Morgan, F308-140-15-5262023221
Travis Walton, G251-60-02-314110124
Kalin Lucas, G302-100-32-402510116
Delvon Roe, F200-20-00-128303340
Idong Ibok, C80-10-00-011000100
Isaiah Dahlman, G10-10-00-234000010
Tom Herzog, C31-10-03-513000015
Chris Allen, G226-144-100-0132002016
Durrell Summers, G214-100-00-004210218
Austin Thornton, F50-00-00-000010010
Draymond Green, F60-00-00-001000050
Korie Lucious, G111-50-31-101001503
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
23-664-1713-2112391547212063
34.8%23.5%61.9%
 


Related Stories
Detroit Rock City
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 3, 2008
UNC-MSU: Postgame Quotes + Audio
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 3, 2008
UNC-MSU: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 4, 2008

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]