UNC-UVa: Box Score


Posted Mar 10, 2006


Numbers from the opening game win for the Heels in the ACC tournament.

UVAMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
L. Mikalauskas, F383-80-00-144000046
J. Reynolds, G373-142-816-18133120224
S. Singletary, G367-173-68-9191350125
A. Joseph, F270-60-50-013121040
J. Cain, F151-50-00-028000142
T. Bannister, G270-20-02-201100032
M. Diane, G/F143-62-30-002022038
B. Campbell, G130-10-10-003000010
T. Soroye, C30-00-00-011000010
D. Minter, F/CDid Not Play
M. Forkin, FDid Not Play
S. Warren, CDid Not Play
M. Deasey, GDid Not Play
D. Shiembob, FDid Not Play
Totals  17-59 7-23 26-30 1034681012467
 28.8%30.4%86.7% 

UNCMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
T. Hansbrough, F395-100-07-12061211317
D. Noel, F374-81-21-43132212210
W. Miller, G274-43-34-4030110315
B. Frasor, G220-20-20-001100040
R. Terry, F208-131-57-7031120424
D. Green, G/F251-40-22-203050024
Q. Thomas, G200-30-03-404611043
M. Ginyard, G/F153-40-00-002020006
B. Sanders, F50-00-00-000000010
M. Copeland, FDid Not Play
S. Wood, FDid Not Play
W. Robinson, FDid Not Play
T. Wilkins, GDid Not Play
D. Burke, GDid Not Play
Totals 25-485-1424-333351114632379
 52.1%35.7%72.7% 


Related Stories
UNC-UVa: North Carolina Press Conference
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 10, 2006
UNC-UVa: Virginia Press Conference
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 10, 2006
Heels Hold Off Cavs to Advance to Sat.
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Mar 10, 2006

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy magazine publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]