Numbers from the opening game win for the Heels in the ACC tournament.
UNC-UVa: Box Score
Numbers from the opening game win for the Heels in the ACC tournament.
http://northcarolina.scout.com/story/507479-unc-uva-box-score
InsideCarolina.com
Mar 10, 2006

UNC-UVa: Box Score

UNC-UVa: Box Score

Numbers from the opening game win for the Heels in the ACC tournament.

UVAMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
L. Mikalauskas, F383-80-00-144000046
J. Reynolds, G373-142-816-18133120224
S. Singletary, G367-173-68-9191350125
A. Joseph, F270-60-50-013121040
J. Cain, F151-50-00-028000142
T. Bannister, G270-20-02-201100032
M. Diane, G/F143-62-30-002022038
B. Campbell, G130-10-10-003000010
T. Soroye, C30-00-00-011000010
D. Minter, F/CDid Not Play
M. Forkin, FDid Not Play
S. Warren, CDid Not Play
M. Deasey, GDid Not Play
D. Shiembob, FDid Not Play
Totals  17-59 7-23 26-30 1034681012467
 28.8%30.4%86.7% 

UNCMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
T. Hansbrough, F395-100-07-12061211317
D. Noel, F374-81-21-43132212210
W. Miller, G274-43-34-4030110315
B. Frasor, G220-20-20-001100040
R. Terry, F208-131-57-7031120424
D. Green, G/F251-40-22-203050024
Q. Thomas, G200-30-03-404611043
M. Ginyard, G/F153-40-00-002020006
B. Sanders, F50-00-00-000000010
M. Copeland, FDid Not Play
S. Wood, FDid Not Play
W. Robinson, FDid Not Play
T. Wilkins, GDid Not Play
D. Burke, GDid Not Play
Totals 25-485-1424-333351114632379
 52.1%35.7%72.7%