UNC-MD: Box Score


Posted Jan 8, 2005



Maryland Terrapins
PlayerGame
MinFGM-AFTM-A3PM-AOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
AstStlBlkTOPFPts
T Garrison, F245-122-41-52130111113
N Caner-Medley, F233-84-60-42240303210
E Ibekwe, F141-41-20-1022101153
C McCray, G283-177-80-62243302213
J Gilchrist, G265-80-01-20443103111
D Strawberry184-80-00-1011020338
J Gist233-43-40-0112101139
M Jones91-40-00-3000020112
W Bowers130-22-20-0022000122
S Ledbetter151-20-00-0011300102
M Grinnon61-20-00-0112020002
G Chukura10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20027-71
(.380)
19-26
(.731)
2-22
(.091)
9192811143172075
Team Rebounds: 3Technicals: 0
Ejections: 0DQ's: 1 Player: Ibekwe (1)
Team Turnovers: 0

North Carolina Tar Heels
PlayerGame
MinFGM-AFTM-A3PM-AOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
AstStlBlkTOPFPts
J Williams, F234-94-41-32572102113
R McCants, G237-83-32-30224212219
S May, C245-114-40-11563236314
J Manuel, G184-62-40-10112012110
R Felton, G275-80-02-40556101312
M Williams224-73-41-22793012112
D Noel142-42-21-1112101227
M Scott113-51-22-3022010009
Q Thomas100-10-00-0033310210
R Terry114-52-21-12241010111
B Sanders60-20-00-0101200110
W Miller50-10-00-1000000100
C Hooker31-20-00-0112000112
C Everett30-00-00-0101000200
Totals20039-69
(.565)
21-25
(.840)
10-20
(.500)
13364927882417109
Team Rebounds: 4Technicals: 0
Ejections: 0DQ's: 0
Team Turnovers: 0

Officials: Larry Rose, Reggie Cofer, Ted Valentine
Attendance: 21750


Related Stories
Ramblin' Wrecked
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 12, 2005
UNC-GT: Box Score
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 12, 2005
UNC-W&M: Box score
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Jan 2, 2005

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]