UNC-MD: Box Score

Maryland Terrapins
PlayerGame
MinFGM-AFTM-A3PM-AOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
AstStlBlkTOPFPts
T Garrison, F245-122-41-52130111113
N Caner-Medley, F233-84-60-42240303210
E Ibekwe, F141-41-20-1022101153
C McCray, G283-177-80-62243302213
J Gilchrist, G265-80-01-20443103111
D Strawberry184-80-00-1011020338
J Gist233-43-40-0112101139
M Jones91-40-00-3000020112
W Bowers130-22-20-0022000122
S Ledbetter151-20-00-0011300102
M Grinnon61-20-00-0112020002
G Chukura10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20027-71
(.380)
19-26
(.731)
2-22
(.091)
9192811143172075
Team Rebounds: 3Technicals: 0
Ejections: 0DQ's: 1 Player: Ibekwe (1)
Team Turnovers: 0

North Carolina Tar Heels
PlayerGame
MinFGM-AFTM-A3PM-AOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
AstStlBlkTOPFPts
J Williams, F234-94-41-32572102113
R McCants, G237-83-32-30224212219
S May, C245-114-40-11563236314
J Manuel, G184-62-40-10112012110
R Felton, G275-80-02-40556101312
M Williams224-73-41-22793012112
D Noel142-42-21-1112101227
M Scott113-51-22-3022010009
Q Thomas100-10-00-0033310210
R Terry114-52-21-12241010111
B Sanders60-20-00-0101200110
W Miller50-10-00-1000000100
C Hooker31-20-00-0112000112
C Everett30-00-00-0101000200
Totals20039-69
(.565)
21-25
(.840)
10-20
(.500)
13364927882417109
Team Rebounds: 4Technicals: 0
Ejections: 0DQ's: 0
Team Turnovers: 0

Officials: Larry Rose, Reggie Cofer, Ted Valentine
Attendance: 21750

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


CHAPEL HILL, N.C. –- North Carolina plowed through another opponent with ease Wednesday night,…

Forums


2,134 Fans online

Tweets