UNC-LBSU: Box Score

UNC-LBSU: Box Score

All the numbers from the Heels' win over the 49ers.

  1 2 T
LBSU 45 33 78
#6 UNC 40 44 84

Long Beach State 49ers

MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Eugene Phelps, F253-50-01-124010047
T.J. Robinson, F366-170-00-05120303112
Larry Anderson, G366-112-63-6253001217
Casper Ware, G3712-244-91-1145105129
James Ennis, G-F212-30-10-002300534
Edis Dervisevic, F161-20-00-013411022
Nick Shepherd, F30-10-00-000000000
Peter Pappageorge, G20-10-10-000000000
Michael Caffey, G243-61-40-003110117
TOTALS33-707-215-811331671151478
47.1%33.3%62.5%
North Carolina Tar Heels
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Zeller, F327-90-03-3394114417
John Henson, F3412-170-00-21102141224
Dexter Strickland, G201-40-02-200100114
Harrison Barnes, F328-163-31-1132112220
Kendall Marshall, G361-60-30-0031620202
Justin Watts, G30-00-00-000000000
Reggie Bullock, G246-103-70-0042302215
P.J. Hairston, G90-30-32-201100022
James Michael McAdoo, F100-30-00-023010000
TOTALS35-686-168-107332896121384
51.5%37.5%80.0%

InsideCarolina.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


3,043 Fans online

Tweets