UNC-LBSU: Box Score


Posted Dec 10, 2011


All the numbers from the Heels' win over the 49ers.

  1 2 T
LBSU 45 33 78
#6 UNC 40 44 84

Long Beach State 49ers

MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Eugene Phelps, F253-50-01-124010047
T.J. Robinson, F366-170-00-05120303112
Larry Anderson, G366-112-63-6253001217
Casper Ware, G3712-244-91-1145105129
James Ennis, G-F212-30-10-002300534
Edis Dervisevic, F161-20-00-013411022
Nick Shepherd, F30-10-00-000000000
Peter Pappageorge, G20-10-10-000000000
Michael Caffey, G243-61-40-003110117
TOTALS33-707-215-811331671151478
47.1%33.3%62.5%
North Carolina Tar Heels
MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Tyler Zeller, F327-90-03-3394114417
John Henson, F3412-170-00-21102141224
Dexter Strickland, G201-40-02-200100114
Harrison Barnes, F328-163-31-1132112220
Kendall Marshall, G361-60-30-0031620202
Justin Watts, G30-00-00-000000000
Reggie Bullock, G246-103-70-0042302215
P.J. Hairston, G90-30-32-201100022
James Michael McAdoo, F100-30-00-023010000
TOTALS35-686-168-107332896121384
51.5%37.5%80.0%


Related Stories
Bullock Sparks UNC Rally
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 10, 2011
UNC-LBSU: Photo Gallery
 -by InsideCarolina.com  Dec 10, 2011

Inside Carolina's Official Online Store:
johnnytshirt.com


Get the Inside Carolina Magazine!
THIS MONTH

April
The glossy, monthly magazine includes top-notch features, analysis and fantastic photos.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE IC MAG
NEXT MONTH

Spring

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Subscribe today to the Inside Carolina Magazine, our glossy monthly publication covering Tar Heel sports!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from InsideCarolina.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > North Carolina
[View My HotList]